08/08/2015 – Cool Moon Trail Races Results

Cool Moon Trail Races Results

Cool, CA

August 8-9, 2015

100M
Place Name Total Bib Age Gender City State
1 Ray Sanchez  22:41:12 548 48 M Sacramento CA 1st Male
2 Jason Reynolds  25:39:14 546 42 M Antelope CA
3 Kuni Yamagata  27:53:54 556 62 M Citrus Heights CA
4 Tina Shinn  28:49:51 550 47 F Valley Springs CA 1st Female
5 Shane Nuthall  29:42:53 593 35 M San Francisco CA
6 Shane Utke  29:53:39 554 41 M Fairfield CA
7 Leah Harold  30:08:19 542 33 F San Francisco CA
8 Jonathan Strack  30:48:11 552 34 M Elk Grove CA
9 David Thull  32:06:30 553 38 M Fresno CA
10 David Gallegos  32:39:31 541 26 M Walnut CA
11 Lisa Faucon  32:53:42 538 35 F Alameda CA
12 Catra Corbett  34:49:14 537 50 F Fremont CA
13 Joselito San Gabriel  38:52:45 547 46 M Suisun City CA
100K
Place Name Total Bib Age Gender City State
1 Lucas Baxter  12:16:59 558 23 M Davis CA 1st Male
2 Fred Leach  15:19:56 564 34 M San Francisco CA
3 Maggie Edmiston  15:48:39 560 22 F Casper WY 1st Female
4 Walter Ostdiek Jr  16:49:33 568 40 M Fremont CA
5 Cathy Mason  19:55:31 566 65 F Kelsey CA
6 Jonpaul Ollenberger  21:31:57 567 44 M Stockton CA
7 Alena Hansen  28:46:31 561 25 F Granite Bay CA
8 Dagoberto Calderon  19:40:59 536 39 M San Jose CA 100M Drop
50M
Place Name Total Bib Age Gender City State
1 Aaron Summerhays  09:31:12 596 43 M Folsom CA 1st Male
2 Rich Deborba  09:38:53 575 40 M Sunnyvale CA
3 Elizabeth Tenuto  09:40:40 590 35 F Folsom CA 1st Female
4 John Ellcessor Jr  09:57:27 576 46 M San Bruno CA
5 Francisco Arnaiz  10:15:45 570 34 M Sacramento CA
6 Jeff Quinn  10:53:30 584 26 M San Francisco CA
7 Lisa Balestrini  11:06:31 571 50 F Susanville CA
8 Justin Dankel  11:24:31 574 39 M Temecula CA
9 Jeremy Provenzano  11:50:57 583 42 M Las Vegas NV
10 Martin Sengo  12:54:55 586 34 M Auburn CA
11 Mike Santomauro  13:34:44 585 44 M Port Hueneme CA
12 Jim Mandelli  14:35:40 580 54 M North Vancouver BC
13 Masha Glanville  14:41:04 578 51 F Del Mar CA
14 Louise Cooper  14:41:49 572 61 F West Hills CA
15 Gordon Ainsleigh  16:16:23 594 68 M Meadow Vista CA
16 Nikki Storm  18:49:52 588 48 F Larkspur CA
17 Rick Lund  19:01:39 597 55 M
18 Elbriellemay Wilson  14:42:04 569 33 F Antelope CA 100K Drop
25M
Place Name Total Bib Age Gender City State
1 Mike Cortez  04:11:02 996 29 M 1st Male
2 Maxim Klimov  04:20:59 988 31 M Moscow RUS
3 Chris Bender  04:48:44 982 35 M Lodi CA
4 Chris Dattolico  05:04:45 985 53 M Lincoln CA
5 Dirk Manley  05:09:18 997 45 M
6 Mike Trueblood  05:11:24 993 38 M Citrus Heights CA
7 Claire Morgan  05:11:37 989 32 F Gold River CA 1st Female
8 Samantha Rose  05:11:38 998 31 F Auburn CA
9 Zack Pringle  05:11:41 990 27 M Auburn CA
10 Elaine Zilonka  05:21:55 994 39 F Fair Oaks CA
11 Roland Blais  06:16:49 983 49 M Fernley NV
12 Richard Adams  07:37:16 981 72 M Placerville CA
13 Allen Reid  08:54:49 991 75 M Roseville CA
14 Keith Pronske  18:23:15 995 55 M
15 Guy Herr  04:26:18 579 46 M San Jose CA 50M Drop
16 Scott Sutch  05:22:30 589 43 M Carmichael CA 50M Drop
17 Chuck Walen  05:42:28 555 52 M Red Bluff CA 100M Drop
18 Dan Wallace  06:01:53 592 55 M Concord CA 50M Drop
19 Rachel Thaning  06:27:49 595 44 F 100M Drop
20 Frank Mantong  07:00:02 581 49 M Elk Grove CA 50M Drop
21 Raymond Macavinta  07:22:26 565 46 M Pleasant Hill CA 100K Drop
22 Maria Austero-Macavinta  07:27:30 557 49 F Pleasant Hill CA 100K  Drop
23 Robert Fosselman  08:51:03 540 31 M Lincoln CA 100M Drop
24 Carolyn Brodt  09:35:02 559 59 F Roseville CA 100K Drop
25 Barbara Johnson  09:35:04 563 64 F Greenwood CA 100K Drop
26 Linda Porter  12:55:23 582 49 F Carmichael CA 50M Drop
14M
Place Name Total Bib Age Gender City State
2 Melissa Penwell  02:05:04 928 28 F Rocklin CA 1st Female
3 Christian Wright  02:44:45 934 16 M Citrus Heights CA 1st Male
4 Ashley Gill  02:53:30 936 27 F
5 Amber Frank  02:53:53 868 17 F Saint Helena CA
6 Rebecca Frye  02:57:19 921 32 F Roseville CA
7 Jacob Kaplan-Moss  03:02:44 924 34 M Davis CA
1 Josh Korn  03:08:57 925 41 M Orangevale CA
8 Burt Peterson  03:26:40 929 57 M Gold River CA
9 Gwen Rubio  03:26:41 930 37 F Mather CA
10 Brad Laei  03:31:34 935 50 M
11 Susan George  03:33:15 922 55 F Dublin CA
12 Rhonda Brumit  03:59:23 796 54 F Roseville CA
13 Liz Bryson  03:59:54 862 43 F Loomis CA
14 Sandy Frank  04:01:13 899 55 F Saint Helena CA
15 Diana Sanchez  04:22:29 931 45 F Roseville CA
16 Anabel Morales  04:22:30 926 32 F Carmichael CA
17 Hassan Aboukhadijeh  04:22:30 640 54 M El Dorado Hills CA
18 Emily Dodd  04:38:38 937 31 F
19 Pamela Grappo  03:19:05 987 46 F Roseville CA 25M Drop
20 Helen Fong  03:29:07 577 35 F Auburn CA 50M Drop
21 Allison Hernandez  03:58:39 562 34 F Sacramento CA 100K Drop