10/24/2015 – Run the Canyons Bootleg Results

Triple Dare Running Company

Run the Canyons Bootleg 50K Results

Position Bib # Name Overall Pace Gender Age Age Rank
1 642 Hall, Ashley 01:20:53.9 7:21 M 41 1st 50K Male
2 653 Small, Michael 01:30:40.8 8:15 M 44 2nd 50K Male
3 645 Johnson, Shawn 01:30:54.2 8:16 M 28 3rd 50K Male
4 660 Sandvik, Harold 01:31:25.9 8:19 M 32 1st Male 30-39
5 650 Pies, Lonan 01:35:05.3 8:39 M 31 2nd Male 30-39
6 641 Guiry, James 01:39:32.3 9:03 M 38 3rd Male 30-39
7 639 Delay, Keena 01:40:39.7 9:09 F 42 1st 50K Female
8 637 Auborn, John 01:44:11.1 9:28 M 50 1st Male 50-59
9 646 Martin, Rebecca 01:44:59.2 9:33 F 32 2nd 50K Female
10 638 Cather, Candice 01:46:07.9 9:39 F 42 3rd 50K Female
11 647 Mitchell, Erica 01:48:44.0 9:53 F 38 1st Female 30-39
12 636 Abbott, Rachelle 01:51:11.5 10:06 F 40 1st Female 40-49
13 655 Usko, Karin 01:56:34.5 10:36 F 48 2nd Female 40-49
14 649 Moss, Mc 02:27:23.5 13:24 F 56 1st Female 50-59
15 651 Quarles, Dana 02:36:36.7 14:14 F 39 2nd Female 30-39
16 640 Gorospe, Lori 02:36:37.4 14:14 F 45 3rd Female 40-49
17 652 Schulz, Annette 02:44:48.9 14:59 F 54 2nd Female 50-59
18 603 Davis, Zori 03:00:38.2 16:25 F 26 1st Female 20-29

Run the Canyons Bootleg 25K Results

 

Position Bib # Name Elapsed Time Pace Age Gender Age Rank
1 618 Karren, Troy 00:47:45.9 9:33 32 M 1st 25K Male
2 619 Kirley, Brian 00:51:59.0 10:24 29 M 2nd 25K Male
3 608 Dumo, Richard 00:52:21.5 10:28 44 M 3rd 25K Male
4 613 Hone, Katrina 00:55:22.0 11:04 42 F 1st 25K Female
5 609 Erekson, Rob 01:00:11.5 12:02 34 M 1st Male 30-39
6 627 Peterson, Kimiko 01:00:15.9 12:03 41 F 2nd 25K Female
7 625 Newitt, Sandra 01:00:27.4 12:05 30 F 3rd 25K Female
8 623 Merino, Monica 01:01:29.3 12:18 41 F 1st Female 40-49
9 620 Lane, Megan 01:01:31.1 12:18 26 F 1st Female 20-29
10 656 Campa, James 01:05:45.8 13:09 49 M 1st Male 40-49
11 626 Okinaka, George 01:06:25.1 13:17 43 M 2nd Male 40-49
12 634 Young, Monique 01:07:07.3 13:25 42 F 2nd Female 40-49
13 628 Romans, Kristal 01:07:10.5 13:26 41 F 3rd Female 40-49
14 614 Hughes, Robert 01:07:18.7 13:28 38 M 2nd Male 30-39
15 624 Montgomery, Emily 01:08:25.9 13:41 35 F 1st Female 30-39
16 632 Torres, Tricia 01:09:31.8 13:54 37 F 2nd Female 30-39
17 657 Anderson, Bonnie 01:12:07.5 14:25 51 F 1st Female 50-59
18 602 Barnes, Jill 01:12:11.4 14:26 41 F 4th Female 40-49
19 612 Harjo, Anitra 01:12:53.7 14:35 38 F 3rd Female 30-39
20 601 Abbott, Susana 01:13:11.7 14:38 40 F 5th Female 40-49
21 621 Leynes, Cleofe 01:15:34.5 15:07 46 F 6th Female 40-49
22 622 Leynes, Louie 01:15:51.0 15:10 46 M 3rd Male 40-49
23 633 Webb, Brenda 01:16:20.7 15:16 42 F 7th Female 40-49
24 635 Zaccardelli, Deanna 01:22:46.9 16:33 35 F 4th Female 30-39
25 629 Rutherford, Deborah 01:30:38.8 18:08 51 F 2nd Female 50-59
26 607 Dumo, Sanja 01:30:41.3 18:08 33 F 5th Female 30-39
27 611 Hamilton, Lizbeth 01:30:47.3 18:09 49 F 8th Female 40-49
28 605 Davis, Maribel 01:31:03.5 18:13 36 F 6th Female 30-39
29 610 Garofalo, Lisa 01:40:14.5 20:03 35 F 7th Female 30-39
30 631 Taylor, Czarina 02:14:52.7 26:58 30 F 8th Female 30-39
31 630 Steinel, Joanna 02:47:40.5 33:32 44 F 9th Female 40-49